NAGAMINE Yasumasa 나가미네 야스마사

Ambassador of Japan to the Republic of Korea 주한 일본대사
Professional Career:
April 1977 Entered Ministry of Foreign Affairs
January 1995 Director, Second West Europe Division, European Affairs Bureau
August 1996 Director, Legal Affairs Division, Treaties Bureau
August 1998 Counsellor, Embassy of Japan in India
January 2001 Minister, Embassy of Japan in the UK
September 2002 Deputy Director-General, North American Affairs Bureau
July 2004 Deputy Director-General, Treaties Bureau
August 2004 Deputy Director-General, International Legal Affairs Bureau
August 2006 Deputy Director-General, Foreign Policy Bureau
August 2007 Consul-General of Japan in San Francisco
August 2010 Director-General, International Legal Affairs Bureau
September 2012 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Netherlands
July 2013 Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs
July 2016 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Republic of Korea

경 력:
1976년 외무공무원채용상급시험 합격
1977년 4월 외무성 입성
1995년 1월 구아국(歐亞局) 서구(西歐) 제2과장
1996년 8월 조약국 법제과장
1998년 8월 주인도일본국대사관 참사관
2001년 1월 주영국일본국대사관 공사
2002년 9월 북미국 참사관
2004년 8월 국제법국 심의관
2006년 8월 종합외교정책국 심의관
2007년 8월 주샌프란시스코일본국총영사관 총영사
2010년 8월 국제법국장
2012년 9월 주네덜란드일본국대사관 특명전권대사
2013년 7월 외무심의관(경제)
2016년 7월 주대한민국일본국대사관 특명전권대사